Alabama

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bonner, Jo R 2236 RHOB 202-225-4931 Ethics, Chairman
Appropriations
2 Roby, Martha R 414 CHOB 202-225-2901 Agriculture
Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
3 Rogers (AL), Mike R 324 CHOB 202-225-3261 Armed Services
Homeland Security
4 Aderholt, Robert R 2264 RHOB 202-225-4876 Appropriations
5 Brooks, Mo R 1641 LHOB 202-225-4801 Armed Services
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
6 Bachus, Spencer R 2246 RHOB 202-225-4921 Financial Services, Chairman
7 Sewell, Terri A. D 1133 LHOB 202-225-2665 Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology

Alaska

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Young, Don R 2314 RHOB 202-225-5765 Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure

American Samoa

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Faleomavaega, Eni F. H. D 2422 RHOB 202-225-8577 Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources

Arizona

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Gosar, Paul A. R 504 CHOB 202-225-2315 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government Reform
2 Franks, Trent R 2435 RHOB 202-225-4576 Armed Services
Judiciary
3 Quayle, Ben R 1419 LHOB 202-225-3361 Homeland Security
Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
4 Pastor, Ed D 2465 RHOB 202-225-4065 Appropriations
5 Schweikert, David R 1205 LHOB 202-225-2190 Financial Services
6 Flake, Jeff R 240 CHOB 202-225-2635 Appropriations
7 Grijalva, Raul D 1511 LHOB 202-225-2435 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
8 Giffords, Gabrielle -- Vacancy D 1030 LHOB 202-225-2542  

Arkansas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Crawford, Rick R 1408 LHOB 202-225-4076 Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
2 Griffin, Tim R 1232 LHOB 202-225-2506 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
3 Womack, Steve R 1508 LHOB 202-225-4301 Appropriations
4 Ross, Mike D 2436 RHOB 202-225-3772 Energy and Commerce

California

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Thompson, Mike D 231 CHOB 202-225-3311 Ways and Means
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
2 Herger, Wally R 242 CHOB 202-225-3076 Ways and Means
3 Lungren, Daniel E. R 2313 RHOB 202-225-5716 House Administration, Chairman
Homeland Security
Judiciary
4 McClintock, Tom R 428 CHOB 202-225-2511 Budget
Natural Resources
5 Matsui, Doris O. D 222 CHOB 202-225-7163 Energy and Commerce
6 Woolsey, Lynn D 2263 RHOB 202-225-5161 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
7 Miller, George D 2205 RHOB 202-225-2095 Education and the Workforce
8 Pelosi, Nancy D 235 CHOB 202-225-4965 Democratic Leader
9 Lee, Barbara D 2267 RHOB 202-225-2661 Appropriations
10 Garamendi, John D 228 CHOB 202-225-1880 Armed Services
Natural Resources
11 McNerney, Jerry D 1210 LHOB 202-225-1947 Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans' Affairs
12 Speier, Jackie D 211 CHOB 202-225-3531 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
13 Stark, Fortney Pete D 239 CHOB 202-225-5065 Ways and Means
14 Eshoo, Anna G. D 205 CHOB 202-225-8104 Energy and Commerce
15 Honda, Mike D 1713 LHOB 202-225-2631 Appropriations
Budget
16 Lofgren, Zoe D 1401 LHOB 202-225-3072 House Administration
Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
17 Farr, Sam D 1126 LHOB 202-225-2861 Appropriations
18 Cardoza, Dennis D 2437 RHOB 202-225-6131 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
19 Denham, Jeff R 1605 LHOB 202-225-4540 Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs
20 Costa, Jim D 1314 LHOB 202-225-3341 Agriculture
Natural Resources
21 Nunes, Devin R 1013 LHOB 202-225-2523 Ways and Means
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
22 McCarthy, Kevin R 326 CHOB 202-225-2915 Majority Whip
Financial Services
23 Capps, Lois D 2231 RHOB 202-225-3601 Energy and Commerce
24 Gallegly, Elton R 2309 RHOB 202-225-5811 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
25 McKeon, Buck R 2184 RHOB 202-225-1956 Armed Services, Chairman
Education and the Workforce
26 Dreier, David R 233 CHOB 202-225-2305 Rules, Chairman
27 Sherman, Brad D 2242 RHOB 202-225-5911 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
28 Berman, Howard D 2221 RHOB 202-225-4695 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
29 Schiff, Adam D 2411 RHOB 202-225-4176 Appropriations
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
30 Waxman, Henry D 2204 RHOB 202-225-3976 Energy and Commerce
31 Becerra, Xavier D 1226 LHOB 202-225-6235 Ways and Means
32 Chu, Judy D 1520 LHOB 202-225-5464 Judiciary
Small Business
33 Bass, Karen D 408 CHOB 202-225-7084 Budget
Foreign Affairs
34 Roybal-Allard, Lucille D 2330 RHOB 202-225-1766 Appropriations
35 Waters, Maxine D 2344 RHOB 202-225-2201 Financial Services
Judiciary
36 Hahn, Janice D 2400 RHOB 202-225-8220  
37 Richardson, Laura D 1330 LHOB 202-225-7924 Homeland Security
Transportation and Infrastructure
38 Napolitano, Grace D 1610 LHOB 202-225-5256 Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
39 Sanchez, Linda D 2423 RHOB 202-225-6676 Ethics
Judiciary
Veterans' Affairs
40 Royce, Ed R 2185 RHOB 202-225-4111 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
41 Lewis, Jerry R 2112 RHOB 202-225-5861 Appropriations
42 Miller, Gary R 2349 RHOB 202-225-3201 Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
43 Baca, Joe D 2366 RHOB 202-225-6161 Agriculture
Financial Services
44 Calvert, Ken R 2269 RHOB 202-225-1986 Appropriations
Budget
45 Bono, Mary R 104 CHOB 202-225-5330 Energy and Commerce
46 Rohrabacher, Dana R 2300 RHOB 202-225-2415 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
47 Sanchez, Loretta D 1114 LHOB 202-225-2965 Armed Services
Homeland Security
48 Campbell, John R 1507 LHOB 202-225-5611 Budget
Financial Services
49 Issa, Darrell R 2347 RHOB 202-225-3906 Oversight and Government Reform, Chairman
Judiciary
50 Bilbray, Brian P. R 2410 RHOB 202-225-0508 Energy and Commerce
51 Filner, Bob D 2428 RHOB 202-225-8045 Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs
52 Hunter, Duncan D. R 223 CHOB 202-225-5672 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Transportation and Infrastructure
53 Davis, Susan D 1526 LHOB 202-225-2040 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce

Colorado

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 DeGette, Diana D 2335 RHOB 202-225-4431 Energy and Commerce
2 Polis, Jared D 501 CHOB 202-225-2161 Rules
3 Tipton, Scott R 218 CHOB 202-225-4761 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Small Business
4 Gardner, Cory R 213 CHOB 202-225-4676 Energy and Commerce
5 Lamborn, Doug R 437 CHOB 202-225-4422 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
6 Coffman, Mike R 1222 LHOB 202-225-7882 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Small Business
7 Perlmutter, Ed D 1221 LHOB 202-225-2645 Financial Services

Connecticut

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Larson, John B. D 1501 LHOB 202-225-2265 Ways and Means
2 Courtney, Joe D 215 CHOB 202-225-2076 Agriculture
Armed Services
Ethics
3 DeLauro, Rosa L. D 2413 RHOB 202-225-3661 Appropriations
4 Himes, Jim D 119 CHOB 202-225-5541 Financial Services
5 Murphy, Christopher S. D 412 CHOB 202-225-4476 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform

Delaware

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Carney, John D 1429 LHOB 202-225-4165 Financial Services

District of Columbia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Norton, Eleanor Holmes D 2136 RHOB 202-225-8050 Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure

Florida

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Miller, Jeff R 2416 RHOB 202-225-4136 Veterans' Affairs, Chairman
Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
2 Southerland, Steve R 1229 LHOB 202-225-5235 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
3 Brown, Corrine D 2336 RHOB 202-225-0123 Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs
4 Crenshaw, Ander R 440 CHOB 202-225-2501 Appropriations
5 Nugent, Richard R 1517 LHOB 202-225-1002 House Administration
Rules
6 Stearns, Cliff R 2306 RHOB 202-225-5744 Energy and Commerce
Veterans' Affairs
7 Mica, John R 2187 RHOB 202-225-4035 Transportation and Infrastructure, Chairman
Oversight and Government Reform
8 Webster, Daniel R 1039 LHOB 202-225-2176 Rules
9 Bilirakis, Gus M. R 407 CHOB 202-225-5755 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Veterans' Affairs
10 Young, C.W. Bill R 2407 RHOB 202-225-5961 Appropriations
11 Castor, Kathy D 137 CHOB 202-225-3376 Budget
Energy and Commerce
12 Ross, Dennis R 404 CHOB 202-225-1252 Education and the Workforce
Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform
13 Buchanan, Vern R 221 CHOB 202-225-5015 Ways and Means
14 Mack, Connie R 115 CHOB 202-225-2536 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform
15 Posey, Bill R 120 CHOB 202-225-3671 Financial Services
16 Rooney, Tom R 1529 LHOB 202-225-5792 Agriculture
Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
17 Wilson, Frederica D 208 CHOB 202-225-4506 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
18 Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana R 2206 RHOB 202-225-3931 Foreign Affairs, Chairman
19 Deutch, Ted D 1024 LHOB 202-225-3001 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
20 Wasserman Schultz, Debbie D 118 CHOB 202-225-7931 Budget
Judiciary
21 Diaz-Balart, Mario R 436 CHOB 202-225-4211 Appropriations
22 West, Allen R 1708 LHOB 202-225-3026 Armed Services
Small Business
23 Hastings, Alcee L. D 2353 RHOB 202-225-1313 Rules
24 Adams, Sandy R 216 CHOB 202-225-2706 Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
25 Rivera, David R 417 CHOB 202-225-2778 Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources

Georgia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Kingston, Jack R 2372 RHOB 202-225-5831 Appropriations
2 Bishop Jr., Sanford D. D 2429 RHOB 202-225-3631 Appropriations
3 Westmoreland, Lynn A. R 2433 RHOB 202-225-5901 Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
4 Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr. D 1427 LHOB 202-225-1605 Armed Services
Judiciary
5 Lewis, John D 343 CHOB 202-225-3801 Ways and Means
6 Price, Tom R 403 CHOB 202-225-4501 Budget
Ways and Means
7 Woodall, Robert R 1725 LHOB 202-225-4272 Budget
Rules
8 Scott, Austin R 516 CHOB 202-225-6531 Agriculture
Armed Services
9 Graves, Tom R 1113 LHOB 202-225-5211 Appropriations
10 Broun, Paul C. R 325 CHOB 202-225-4101 Homeland Security
Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
11 Gingrey, Phil R 442 CHOB 202-225-2931 Energy and Commerce
House Administration
12 Barrow, John D 2202 RHOB 202-225-2823 Energy and Commerce
Veterans' Affairs
13 Scott, David D 225 CHOB 202-225-2939 Agriculture
Financial Services

Guam

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Bordallo, Madeleine D 2441 RHOB 202-225-1188 Armed Services
Natural Resources

Hawaii

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Hanabusa, Colleen D 238 CHOB 202-225-2726 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Hirono, Mazie K. D 1410 LHOB 202-225-4906 Education and the Workforce
Transportation and Infrastructure

Idaho

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Labrador, Raul R. R 1523 LHOB 202-225-6611 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government Reform
2 Simpson, Mike R 2312 RHOB 202-225-5531 Appropriations
Budget

Illinois

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Rush, Bobby L. D 2268 RHOB 202-225-4372 Energy and Commerce
2 Jackson Jr., Jesse L. D 2419 RHOB 202-225-0773 Appropriations
3 Lipinski, Daniel D 1717 LHOB 202-225-5701 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
4 Gutierrez, Luis D 2266 RHOB 202-225-8203 Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
5 Quigley, Mike D 1124 LHOB 202-225-4061 Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform
6 Roskam, Peter J. R 227 CHOB 202-225-4561 Ways and Means
7 Davis, Danny K. D 2159 RHOB 202-225-5006 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
8 Walsh, Joe R 432 CHOB 202-225-3711 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
Small Business
9 Schakowsky, Jan D 2367 RHOB 202-225-2111 Energy and Commerce
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
10 Dold, Robert R 212 CHOB 202-225-4835 Financial Services
11 Kinzinger, Adam R 1218 LHOB 202-225-3635 Energy and Commerce
12 Costello, Jerry D 2408 RHOB 202-225-5661 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
13 Biggert, Judy R 2113 RHOB 202-225-3515 Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
14 Hultgren, Randy R 427 CHOB 202-225-2976 Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
15 Johnson, Timothy V. R 1207 LHOB 202-225-2371 Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
16 Manzullo, Donald R 2228 RHOB 202-225-5676 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
17 Schilling, Bobby R 507 CHOB 202-225-5905 Agriculture
Armed Services
18 Schock, Aaron R 328 CHOB 202-225-6201 House Administration
Ways and Means
19 Shimkus, John R 2452 RHOB 202-225-5271 Energy and Commerce

Indiana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Visclosky, Peter D 2256 RHOB 202-225-2461 Appropriations
2 Donnelly, Joe D 1530 LHOB 202-225-3915 Financial Services
Veterans' Affairs
3 Stutzman, Marlin R 1728 LHOB 202-225-4436 Agriculture
Budget
Veterans' Affairs
4 Rokita, Todd R 236 CHOB 202-225-5037 Budget
Education and the Workforce
House Administration
5 Burton, Dan R 2308 RHOB 202-225-2276 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform
6 Pence, Mike R 100 CHOB 202-225-3021 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
7 Carson, André D 425 CHOB 202-225-4011 Financial Services
8 Bucshon, Larry R 1123 LHOB 202-225-4636 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
9 Young, Todd R 1721 LHOB 202-225-5315 Armed Services
Budget

Iowa

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Braley, Bruce L. D 1727 LHOB 202-225-2911 Oversight and Government Reform
Veterans' Affairs
2 Loebsack, David D 1527 LHOB 202-225-6576 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
3 Boswell, Leonard D 1026 LHOB 202-225-3806 Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
4 Latham, Tom R 2217 RHOB 202-225-5476 Appropriations
5 King, Steve R 1131 LHOB 202-225-4426 Agriculture
Judiciary
Small Business

Kansas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Huelskamp, Tim R 126 CHOB 202-225-2715 Agriculture
Budget
Veterans' Affairs
2 Jenkins, Lynn R 1122 LHOB 202-225-6601 Ways and Means
3 Yoder, Kevin R 214 CHOB 202-225-2865 Appropriations
4 Pompeo, Mike R 107 CHOB 202-225-6216 Energy and Commerce

Kentucky

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Whitfield, Ed R 2368 RHOB 202-225-3115 Energy and Commerce
2 Guthrie, S. Brett R 308 CHOB 202-225-3501 Energy and Commerce
3 Yarmuth, John A. D 435 CHOB 202-225-5401 Budget
Ethics
Oversight and Government Reform
4 Davis, Geoff R 1119 LHOB 202-225-3465 Ways and Means
5 Rogers, Harold R 2406 RHOB 202-225-4601 Appropriations, Chairman
6 Chandler, Ben D 1504 LHOB 202-225-4706 Foreign Affairs
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

Louisiana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Scalise, Steve R 429 CHOB 202-225-3015 Energy and Commerce
2 Richmond, Cedric D 415 CHOB 202-225-6636 Homeland Security
Small Business
3 Landry, Jeffrey R 206 CHOB 202-225-4031 Natural Resources
Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure
4 Fleming, John R 416 CHOB 202-225-2777 Armed Services
Natural Resources
5 Alexander, Rodney R 316 CHOB 202-225-8490 Appropriations
6 Cassidy, William R 1535 LHOB 202-225-3901 Energy and Commerce
7 Boustany Jr., Charles W. R 1431 LHOB 202-225-2031 Ways and Means

Maine

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Pingree, Chellie D 1318 LHOB 202-225-6116 Agriculture
Armed Services
2 Michaud, Michael D 1724 LHOB 202-225-6306 Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs

Maryland

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Harris, Andy R 506 CHOB 202-225-5311 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
2 Ruppersberger, Dutch D 2453 RHOB 202-225-3061 Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
3 Sarbanes, John P. D 2444 RHOB 202-225-4016 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
4 Edwards, Donna F. D 318 CHOB 202-225-8699 Ethics
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
5 Hoyer, Steny H. D 1705 LHOB 202-225-4131 Democratic Whip
6 Bartlett, Roscoe R 2412 RHOB 202-225-2721 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Small Business
7 Cummings, Elijah D 2235 RHOB 202-225-4741 Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure
8 Van Hollen, Chris D 1707 LHOB 202-225-5341 Budget

Massachusetts

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Olver, John D 1111 LHOB 202-225-5335 Appropriations
2 Neal, Richard E. D 2208 RHOB 202-225-5601 Ways and Means
3 McGovern, James D 438 CHOB 202-225-6101 Agriculture
Rules
4 Frank, Barney D 2252 RHOB 202-225-5931 Financial Services
5 Tsongas, Niki D 1607 LHOB 202-225-3411 Armed Services
Natural Resources
6 Tierney, John D 2238 RHOB 202-225-8020 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform
7 Markey, Ed D 2108 RHOB 202-225-2836 Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
8 Capuano, Michael E. D 1414 LHOB 202-225-5111 Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
9 Lynch, Stephen F. D 2348 RHOB 202-225-8273 Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform
10 Keating, William D 315 CHOB 202-225-3111 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Small Business

Michigan

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Benishek, Dan R 514 CHOB 202-225-4735 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans' Affairs
2 Huizenga, Bill R 1217 LHOB 202-225-4401 Financial Services
3 Amash, Justin R 114 CHOB 202-225-3831 Budget
Oversight and Government Reform
4 Camp, Dave R 341 CHOB 202-225-3561 Ways and Means, Chairman
5 Kildee, Dale D 2107 RHOB 202-225-3611 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
6 Upton, Fred R 2183 RHOB 202-225-3761 Energy and Commerce, Chairman
7 Walberg, Tim R 418 CHOB 202-225-6276 Education and the Workforce
Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
8 Rogers (MI), Mike R 133 CHOB 202-225-4872 Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, Chairman
Energy and Commerce
9 Peters, Gary D 1609 LHOB 202-225-5802 Financial Services
Small Business
10 Miller, Candice R 1034 LHOB 202-225-2106 Homeland Security
Transportation and Infrastructure
11 McCotter, Thaddeus R 2243 RHOB 202-225-8171 Financial Services
12 Levin, Sander D 1236 LHOB 202-225-4961 Ways and Means
13 Clarke, Hansen D 1319 LHOB 202-225-2261 Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
14 Conyers Jr., John D 2426 RHOB 202-225-5126 Judiciary
15 Dingell, John D 2328 RHOB 202-225-4071 Energy and Commerce

Minnesota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Walz, Timothy J. D 1722 LHOB 202-225-2472 Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs
2 Kline, John R 2439 RHOB 202-225-2271 Education and the Workforce, Chairman
Armed Services
3 Paulsen, Erik R 127 CHOB 202-225-2871 Ways and Means
4 McCollum, Betty D 1714 LHOB 202-225-6631 Appropriations
Budget
5 Ellison, Keith D 1027 LHOB 202-225-4755 Financial Services
6 Bachmann, Michele R 103 CHOB 202-225-2331 Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
7 Peterson, Collin C. D 2211 RHOB 202-225-2165 Agriculture
8 Cravaack, Chip R 508 CHOB 202-225-6211 Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure

Mississippi

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Nunnelee, Alan R 1432 LHOB 202-225-4306 Appropriations
2 Thompson, Bennie G. D 2466 RHOB 202-225-5876 Homeland Security
3 Harper, Gregg R 307 CHOB 202-225-5031 Energy and Commerce
Ethics
House Administration
4 Palazzo, Steven R 331 CHOB 202-225-5772 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology

Missouri

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Clay Jr., William "Lacy" D 2418 RHOB 202-225-2406 Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform
2 Akin, Todd R 117 CHOB 202-225-2561 Armed Services
Budget
Science, Space, and Technology
3 Carnahan, Russ D 1710 LHOB 202-225-2671 Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs
4 Hartzler, Vicky R 1023 LHOB 202-225-2876 Agriculture
Armed Services
5 Cleaver, Emanuel D 1433 LHOB 202-225-4535 Financial Services
6 Graves, Sam R 1415 LHOB 202-225-7041 Small Business, Chairman
Transportation and Infrastructure
7 Long, Billy R 1541 LHOB 202-225-6536 Homeland Security
Transportation and Infrastructure
8 Emerson, Jo Ann R 2230 RHOB 202-225-4404 Appropriations
9 Luetkemeyer, Blaine R 1740 LHOB 202-225-2956 Financial Services

Montana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Rehberg, Dennis R 2448 RHOB 202-225-3211 Appropriations

Nebraska

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Fortenberry, Jeff R 1514 LHOB 202-225-4806 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
2 Terry, Lee R 2331 RHOB 202-225-4155 Energy and Commerce
3 Smith, Adrian R 503 CHOB 202-225-6435 Ways and Means

Nevada

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Berkley, Shelley D 405 CHOB 202-225-5965 Ways and Means
2 Amodei, Mark R 125 CHOB 202-225-6155  
3 Heck, Joe R 132 CHOB 202-225-3252 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

New Hampshire

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Guinta, Frank R 1223 LHOB 202-225-5456 Budget
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure
2 Bass, Charles R 2350 RHOB 202-225-5206 Energy and Commerce

New Jersey

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Andrews, Robert E. D 2265 RHOB 202-225-6501 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
2 LoBiondo, Frank R 2427 RHOB 202-225-6572 Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
3 Runyan, Jon R 1239 LHOB 202-225-4765 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
4 Smith, Chris R 2373 RHOB 202-225-3765 Foreign Affairs
5 Garrett, Scott R 2244 RHOB 202-225-4465 Budget
Financial Services
6 Pallone Jr., Frank D 237 CHOB 202-225-4671 Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
7 Lance, Leonard R 426 CHOB 202-225-5361 Energy and Commerce
8 Pascrell Jr., Bill D 2370 RHOB 202-225-5751 Budget
Ways and Means
9 Rothman, Steven D 2303 RHOB 202-225-5061 Appropriations
10 Payne, Donald M. -- Vacancy D 2310 RHOB 202-225-3436  
11 Frelinghuysen, Rodney R 2369 RHOB 202-225-5034 Appropriations
12 Holt, Rush D 1214 LHOB 202-225-5801 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
13 Sires, Albio D 2342 RHOB 202-225-7919 Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure

New Mexico

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Heinrich, Martin T. D 336 CHOB 202-225-6316 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Pearce, Steve R 2432 RHOB 202-225-2365 Financial Services
3 Lujan, Ben R. D 330 CHOB 202-225-6190 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology

New York

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bishop, Timothy D 306 CHOB 202-225-3826 Education and the Workforce
Transportation and Infrastructure
2 Israel, Steve D 2457 RHOB 202-225-3335  
3 King, Pete R 339 CHOB 202-225-7896 Homeland Security, Chairman
Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
4 McCarthy, Carolyn D 2346 RHOB 202-225-5516 Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
5 Ackerman, Gary D 2111 RHOB 202-225-2601 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
6 Meeks, Gregory W. D 2234 RHOB 202-225-3461 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
7 Crowley, Joseph D 2404 RHOB 202-225-3965 Ways and Means
8 Nadler, Jerrold D 2334 RHOB 202-225-5635 Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure
9 Turner, Robert R 2104 RHOB 202-225-6616  
10 Towns, Edolphus D 2232 RHOB 202-225-5936 Energy and Commerce
Oversight and Government Reform
11 Clarke, Yvette D. D 1029 LHOB 202-225-6231 Homeland Security
Small Business
12 Velázquez, Nydia M. D 2302 RHOB 202-225-2361 Financial Services
Small Business
13 Grimm, Michael R 512 CHOB 202-225-3371 Financial Services
14 Maloney, Carolyn D 2332 RHOB 202-225-7944 Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform
15 Rangel, Charles B. D 2354 RHOB 202-225-4365 Ways and Means
16 Serrano, José E. D 2227 RHOB 202-225-4361 Appropriations
17 Engel, Eliot D 2161 RHOB 202-225-2464 Energy and Commerce
Foreign Affairs
18 Lowey, Nita D 2365 RHOB 202-225-6506 Appropriations
19 Hayworth, Nan R 1440 LHOB 202-225-5441 Financial Services
20 Gibson, Chris R 502 CHOB 202-225-5614 Agriculture
Armed Services
21 Tonko, Paul D. D 422 CHOB 202-225-5076 Budget
Science, Space, and Technology
22 Hinchey, Maurice D 2431 RHOB 202-225-6335 Appropriations
23 Owens, Bill D 431 CHOB 202-225-4611 Agriculture
Armed Services
Small Business
24 Hanna, Richard R 319 CHOB 202-225-3665 Education and the Workforce
Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure
25 Buerkle, Ann Marie R 1630 LHOB 202-225-3701 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform
Veterans' Affairs
26 Hochul, Kathy D 1711 LHOB 202-225-5265  
27 Higgins, Brian D 2459 RHOB 202-225-3306 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
28 Slaughter, Louise D 2469 RHOB 202-225-3615 Rules
29 Reed, Tom R 1037 LHOB 202-225-3161 Ways and Means

North Carolina

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Butterfield, G.K. D 2305 RHOB 202-225-3101 Energy and Commerce
2 Ellmers, Renee R 1533 LHOB 202-225-4531 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
Small Business
3 Jones, Walter B. R 2333 RHOB 202-225-3415 Armed Services
Financial Services
4 Price, David D 2162 RHOB 202-225-1784 Appropriations
5 Foxx, Virginia R 1230 LHOB 202-225-2071 Education and the Workforce
Rules
6 Coble, Howard R 2188 RHOB 202-225-3065 Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure
7 McIntyre, Mike D 2133 RHOB 202-225-2731 Agriculture
Armed Services
8 Kissell, Larry D 1632 LHOB 202-225-3715 Agriculture
Armed Services
9 Myrick, Sue R 230 CHOB 202-225-1976 Energy and Commerce
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
10 McHenry, Patrick T. R 224 CHOB 202-225-2576 Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform
11 Shuler, Heath D 229 CHOB 202-225-6401 Budget
Transportation and Infrastructure
12 Watt, Mel D 2304 RHOB 202-225-1510 Financial Services
Judiciary
13 Miller, Brad D 1127 LHOB 202-225-3032 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology

North Dakota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Berg, Rick R 323 CHOB 202-225-2611 Ways and Means

Northern Mariana Islands

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Sablan, Gregorio D 423 CHOB 202-225-2646 Agriculture
Natural Resources

Ohio

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Chabot, Steve R 2351 RHOB 202-225-2216 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Small Business
2 Schmidt, Jean R 2464 RHOB 202-225-3164 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure
3 Turner, Michael R 2454 RHOB 202-225-6465 Armed Services
Oversight and Government Reform
4 Jordan, Jim R 1524 LHOB 202-225-2676 Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform
5 Latta, Robert E. R 1323 LHOB 202-225-6405 Energy and Commerce
6 Johnson, Bill R 317 CHOB 202-225-5705 Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
7 Austria, Steve R 439 CHOB 202-225-4324 Appropriations
8 Boehner, John A. R 1011 LHOB 202-225-6205 The Speaker
9 Kaptur, Marcy D 2186 RHOB 202-225-4146 Appropriations
Budget
10 Kucinich, Dennis J. D 2445 RHOB 202-225-5871 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform
11 Fudge, Marcia L. D 1019 LHOB 202-225-7032 Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology
12 Tiberi, Pat R 106 CHOB 202-225-5355 Ways and Means
13 Sutton, Betty D 1519 LHOB 202-225-3401 Armed Services
Natural Resources
14 LaTourette, Steven C. R 2371 RHOB 202-225-5731 Appropriations
15 Stivers, Steve R 1007 LHOB 202-225-2015 Financial Services
16 Renacci, Jim R 130 CHOB 202-225-3876 Financial Services
17 Ryan, Tim D 1421 LHOB 202-225-5261 Armed Services
Budget
18 Gibbs, Bob R 329 CHOB 202-225-6265 Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure

Oklahoma

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Sullivan, John R 434 CHOB 202-225-2211 Energy and Commerce
2 Boren, Dan D 2447 RHOB 202-225-2701 Natural Resources
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
3 Lucas, Frank R 2311 RHOB 202-225-5565 Agriculture, Chairman
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
4 Cole, Tom R 2458 RHOB 202-225-6165 Appropriations
Budget
5 Lankford, James R 509 CHOB 202-225-2132 Budget
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure

Oregon

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bonamici, Suzanne D 2338 RHOB 202-225-0855  
2 Walden, Greg R 2182 RHOB 202-225-6730 Energy and Commerce
3 Blumenauer, Earl D 1502 LHOB 202-225-4811 Budget
Ways and Means
4 DeFazio, Peter D 2134 RHOB 202-225-6416 Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
5 Schrader, Kurt D 314 CHOB 202-225-5711 Agriculture
Small Business

Pennsylvania

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Brady, Robert D 102 CHOB 202-225-4731 Armed Services
House Administration
2 Fattah, Chaka D 2301 RHOB 202-225-4001 Appropriations
3 Kelly, Mike R 515 CHOB 202-225-5406 Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform
4 Altmire, Jason D 332 CHOB 202-225-2565 Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure
5 Thompson, Glenn W. R 124 CHOB 202-225-5121 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
6 Gerlach, Jim R 2442 RHOB 202-225-4315 Ways and Means
7 Meehan, Pat R 513 CHOB 202-225-2011 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure
8 Fitzpatrick, Michael G. R 1224 LHOB 202-225-4276 Financial Services
9 Shuster, Bill R 204 CHOB 202-225-2431 Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
10 Marino, Tom R 410 CHOB 202-225-3731 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Judiciary
11 Barletta, Lou R 510 CHOB 202-225-6511 Education and the Workforce
Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure
12 Critz, Mark D 1022 LHOB 202-225-2065 Armed Services
Small Business
13 Schwartz, Allyson Y. D 1227 LHOB 202-225-6111 Budget
Foreign Affairs
14 Doyle, Mike D 401 CHOB 202-225-2135 Energy and Commerce
15 Dent, Charles W. R 1009 LHOB 202-225-6411 Appropriations
Ethics
16 Pitts, Joseph R. R 420 CHOB 202-225-2411 Energy and Commerce
17 Holden, Tim D 2417 RHOB 202-225-5546 Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
18 Murphy, Tim R 322 CHOB 202-225-2301 Energy and Commerce
19 Platts, Todd R 2455 RHOB 202-225-5836 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform

Puerto Rico

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Pierluisi, Pedro D 1213 LHOB 202-225-2615 Ethics
Judiciary
Natural Resources

Rhode Island

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Cicilline, David D 128 CHOB 202-225-4911 Foreign Affairs
Small Business
2 Langevin, Jim D 109 CHOB 202-225-2735 Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

South Carolina

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Scott, Tim R 1117 LHOB 202-225-3176 Rules
2 Wilson, Joe R 2229 RHOB 202-225-2452 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
3 Duncan, Jeff R 116 CHOB 202-225-5301 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Natural Resources
4 Gowdy, Trey R 1237 LHOB 202-225-6030 Education and the Workforce
Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform
5 Mulvaney, Mick R 1004 LHOB 202-225-5501 Budget
Small Business
6 Clyburn, James E. D 2135 RHOB 202-225-3315 Assistant Democratic Leader

South Dakota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Noem, Kristi R 226 CHOB 202-225-2801 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources

Tennessee

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Roe, Phil R 419 CHOB 202-225-6356 Education and the Workforce
Veterans' Affairs
2 Duncan Jr., John J. R 2207 RHOB 202-225-5435 Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
3 Fleischmann, Chuck R 511 CHOB 202-225-3271 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
4 DesJarlais, Scott R 413 CHOB 202-225-6831 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform
5 Cooper, Jim D 1536 LHOB 202-225-4311 Armed Services
Oversight and Government Reform
6 Black, Diane R 1531 LHOB 202-225-4231 Budget
Ways and Means
7 Blackburn, Marsha R 217 CHOB 202-225-2811 Energy and Commerce
8 Fincher, Stephen R 1118 LHOB 202-225-4714 Financial Services
9 Cohen, Steve D 1005 LHOB 202-225-3265 Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure

Texas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Gohmert, Louie R 2440 RHOB 202-225-3035 Judiciary
Natural Resources
2 Poe, Ted R 430 CHOB 202-225-6565 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
3 Johnson, Sam R 1211 LHOB 202-225-4201 Ways and Means
4 Hall, Ralph M. R 2405 RHOB 202-225-6673 Science, Space, and Technology, Chairman
5 Hensarling, Jeb R 129 CHOB 202-225-3484 Financial Services
6 Barton, Joe R 2109 RHOB 202-225-2002 Energy and Commerce
7 Culberson, John R 2352 RHOB 202-225-2571 Appropriations
8 Brady, Kevin R 301 CHOB 202-225-4901 Ways and Means
9 Green, Al D 2201 RHOB 202-225-7508 Financial Services
10 McCaul, Michael T. R 131 CHOB 202-225-2401 Ethics
Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
11 Conaway, K. Michael R 2430 RHOB 202-225-3605 Agriculture
Armed Services
Ethics
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
12 Granger, Kay R 320 CHOB 202-225-5071 Appropriations
13 Thornberry, Mac R 2209 RHOB 202-225-3706 Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence
14 Paul, Ron R 203 CHOB 202-225-2831 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
15 Hinojosa, Rubén D 2262 RHOB 202-225-2531 Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
16 Reyes, Silvestre D 2210 RHOB 202-225-4831 Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
17 Flores, Bill R 1505 LHOB 202-225-6105 Budget
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
18 Jackson Lee, Sheila D 2160 RHOB 202-225-3816 Homeland Security
Judiciary
19 Neugebauer, Randy R 1424 LHOB 202-225-4005 Agriculture
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
20 Gonzalez, Charlie A. D 1436 LHOB 202-225-3236 Energy and Commerce
House Administration
21 Smith, Lamar R 2409 RHOB 202-225-4236 Judiciary, Chair
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
22 Olson, Pete R 312 CHOB 202-225-5951 Energy and Commerce
23 Canseco, Francisco R 1339 LHOB 202-225-4511 Financial Services
24 Marchant, Kenny R 1110 LHOB 202-225-6605 Ways and Means
25 Doggett, Lloyd D 201 CHOB 202-225-4865 Budget
Ways and Means
26 Burgess, Michael R 2241 RHOB 202-225-7772 Energy and Commerce
27 Farenthold, Blake R 2110 RHOB 202-225-7742 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure
28 Cuellar, Henry D 2463 RHOB 202-225-1640 Agriculture
Homeland Security
29 Green, Gene D 2470 RHOB 202-225-1688 Energy and Commerce
30 Johnson, Eddie Bernice D 2468 RHOB 202-225-8885 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure
31 Carter, John R 409 CHOB 202-225-3864 Appropriations
32 Sessions, Pete R 2233 RHOB 202-225-2231 Rules

Utah

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bishop, Rob R 123 CHOB 202-225-0453 Natural Resources
Rules
2 Matheson, Jim D 2434 RHOB 202-225-3011 Energy and Commerce
3 Chaffetz, Jason R 1032 LHOB 202-225-7751 Budget
Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform

Vermont

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Welch, Peter D 1404 LHOB 202-225-4115 Agriculture
Oversight and Government Reform

Virgin Islands

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Christensen, Donna M., D 1510 LHOB 202-225-1790 Energy and Commerce

Virginia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Wittman, Robert J. R 1317 LHOB 202-225-4261 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Rigell, Scott R 327 CHOB 202-225-4215 Armed Services
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
3 Scott, Robert C. D 1201 LHOB 202-225-8351 Education and the Workforce
Judiciary
4 Forbes, J. Randy R 2438 RHOB 202-225-6365 Armed Services
Judiciary
5 Hurt, Robert R 1516 LHOB 202-225-4711 Financial Services
6 Goodlatte, Bob R 2240 RHOB 202-225-5431 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Judiciary
7 Cantor, Eric R 303 CHOB 202-225-2815 Majority Leader
8 Moran, James D 2239 RHOB 202-225-4376 Appropriations
9 Griffith, Morgan R 1108 LHOB 202-225-3861 Energy and Commerce
10 Wolf, Frank R 241 CHOB 202-225-5136 Appropriations
11 Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry" D 424 CHOB 202-225-1492 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform

Washington

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Inslee, Jay -- Vacancy D 2329 RHOB 202-225-6311  
2 Larsen, Rick D 108 CHOB 202-225-2605 Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
3 Herrera Beutler, Jaime R 1130 LHOB 202-225-3536 Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure
4 Hastings, Doc R 1203 LHOB 202-225-5816 Natural Resources, Chairman
5 McMorris Rodgers, Cathy R 2421 RHOB 202-225-2006 Energy and Commerce
6 Dicks, Norman D. D 2467 RHOB 202-225-5916 Appropriations
7 McDermott, Jim D 1035 LHOB 202-225-3106 Ways and Means
8 Reichert, David G. R 1730 LHOB 202-225-7761 Ways and Means
9 Smith, Adam D 2402 RHOB 202-225-8901 Armed Services

West Virginia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 McKinley, David R 313 CHOB 202-225-4172 Energy and Commerce
2 Capito, Shelley Moore R 2443 RHOB 202-225-2711 Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
3 Rahall, Nick D 2307 RHOB 202-225-3452 Transportation and Infrastructure

Wisconsin

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Ryan, Paul R 1233 LHOB 202-225-3031 Budget, Chairman
Ways and Means
2 Baldwin, Tammy D 2446 RHOB 202-225-2906 Energy and Commerce
3 Kind, Ron D 1406 LHOB 202-225-5506 Ways and Means
4 Moore, Gwen D 2245 RHOB 202-225-4572 Budget
Financial Services
5 Sensenbrenner, F. James R 2449 RHOB 202-225-5101 Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
6 Petri, Thomas R 2462 RHOB 202-225-2476 Education and the Workforce
Transportation and Infrastructure
7 Duffy, Sean P. R 1208 LHOB 202-225-3365 Financial Services
8 Ribble, Reid R 1513 LHOB 202-225-5665 Agriculture
Budget
Transportation and Infrastructure

Wyoming

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Lummis, Cynthia M. R 113 CHOB 202-225-2311 Appropriations



Website powered & layout © by TipTopWebsite.com